Grange Tower Bridge Hotel, London
6 December 2018

JUDGES

nce_conf43_tun_website_images_2.jpg

Andy

Alder

programme director

Tideway

Miles

Ashley

director

Wessex Advisory

Keith

Bowers

Head of Profession: Civil Engineering and Built Environment

Transport for London

Stephanie

Bricker

senior hydrologist and team leader – urban geoscience

British Geological Survey

Roger

Bridge

tunnelling manager

Balfour Beatty

David

Caiden

director

Arup

Claire

Carr

project director

Costain-Skanska JV

Patrick

Cox

director, major projects - environment and ground engineering

Aecom

Mike

Devriendt

Associate Director

Arup

Rosa

Diez

project director - tunnels

Mott MacDonald

Heinz

Ehrbar

Head of Major Projects

German Railway (Deutsche Bahn)

Jonathan

Gammon

former technical director of tunnelling and geotechnics at CH2M (retired)

Bill

Grose

owner

Bill Grose Consulting

Emma

Hale

chartered civil engineer

Mott MacDonald

Jez

Haskins

Business Strategy Director, Civil Engineering Division

Taylor Woodrow

Bob

Ibell

Director

London Bridge Associates

Mike

King

head of geotechnical and tunnellling – UK

WSP

Mark

Leggett

chairman

BTS

Nicholas

McCrossan

Chair - BTS Young Members Group

Mott MacDonald

Nicole

Metje

professor of infrastructure monitoring

University of Birmingham

Alan

Myers

independent consultant

Alan Myers

Alison

Norrish

director

Arup

John

Osborne

senior civil engineer - head of future accelerator studies section

CERN

Chrysothemis

Paraskevopoulou

Lecturer

University of Leeds

Derek

Parody

project director, A303 Stonehenge

Highways England

John

Patch

director

TeamPatch

Sophie

Payne

senior project manager

Atkins

Colin

Rawlings

lead engineer, underground structures

HS2

Elizabeth

Reynolds

director

Urben

Petr

Salak

project manager

Dr. Sauer & Partners

Colin

Sims

professional head of mining and tunnels, safety, technical & engineering directorate

Network Rail

Jackie

Skipper

senior partner

GCG

Tim

Smart

chief engineer technical directorate

HS2

Kim

Smedegaard Andersen

Contract Director, Immersed Tunnel

Fehmarn

Matt

Sykes

director / tunnel design skill leader

Ove Arup & Partners

Ilkka

Vähäaho

Head of Geotechnical Division & Chairman

Finnish Tunnelling Association International Activity Group

Rand

Watkins

associate director

Atkins

Matthew

Webb

senior strategy manager – energy, carbon & power

Transport for London

Anita

Wu

associate

London Bridge Associates

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept